Democrat Convention Schedule

Posted on

Democrat Convention Schedule

Saturday, 27 August 2016

11:15 AM

Free lunch, medical marijuana, and bus ride to the Convention.

Forms distributed for Food Stamp enrollment.

2:30 PM

Group Voter Registration for Undocumented Immigrants.

4:00 PM

Opening Flag Burning Ceremony

Sponsored by CNN

4:15 PM

Address on “Being the Real You”

Rachel Dolezal, former Head of the Seattle NAACP and Caitlyn Jenner

4:30 PM

“How to Bank $200 Million as a public Servant and claim to be broke”

Hillary Clinton

4:45 PM

“How to have a successful career without ever having a job, and still avoid paying taxes!”

A Seminar Moderated by Al Sharpton and Jesse Jackson

5:00 PM

Medals of Freedom presentation to Army deserter Bo Berghdal

Baltimore Looters

5:30 PM

Invitation-only Autograph Session Souvenir photographs of Hillary and Chelsea dodging Sniper Fire in Bosnia

5:45 PM

Tribute to All of the 57 States

Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi

6:00 PM

General vote on praising Baltimore rioters, and on using the terminology “Alternative Shoppers” instead of “Looters”

7:30 PM

Announcement of VP Nominee Chris Stevens, with a quick rebuttal and withdrawal when Hillary realizes he’s

someone she got killed in Benghazi

8:30 PM

The White House “Semantics Committee” Meeting General vote on re-branding “Muslim Terrorism” as

“Random Acts of Islamic Over-Exuberance”

9:00 PM

“Liberal Bias in Media – How we can make it work for you” Tutorial sponsored by CBS, NBC, ABC, CNN, PBS,

the Washington Post and the New York Times

with Guest Speaker, Brian Williams

9:15 PM

Tribute Film to the Brave Freedom Fighters still incarcerated at GITMO

Michael Moore

9:45 PM

Personal Finance Seminar – “Businesses Don’t Create Jobs”

Hillary Clinton

10:00 PM

Group Condemnation of Bitter Gun Owners.

10:30 PM

Ceremonial “We Surrender” Waving of the White Flag to Afghanistan, Russia, and ISIS.

11:00 PM

Short film, “Setting Up Your Own Illegal Email Server While Serving in A

Cabinet Post and How to Pretend It’s No Big Deal”

Hosted by Hillary Clinton

11:30 PM

Official Nomination of Hillary

Bill Maher and Chris Matthews

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s